School Performance Data
Advanced Placement (AP) Data
2013-15 Advanced Placement (AP) Exam Data Analysis: School Results
Attendance, Movement, Mobility, and Suspensions
2019-20 AMMS (Xls) or (Pdf)
(COVID-19 SCHOOL YEAR)
2018-19 AMMS (Xls) or (Pdf)
2017-18 AMMS (Xls) or (Pdf)
2016-17 AMMS (Xls) or (Pdf)
2015-16 AMMS (Xls) or (Pdf)
2014-15 AMMS (Xls) or (Pdf)
2013-14 AMMS (Xls) or (Pdf)
2012-13 AMMS (Xls) or (Pdf)
2011-12 AMMS (Xls) or (Pdf)
2010-11 AMMS (Xls) or (Pdf)
2009-10 AMMS (Xls) or (Pdf)
2008-09 AMMS (Xls) or (Pdf)
2007-08 AMMS (Xls) or (Pdf)
2006-07 AMMS (Xls) or (Pdf)
2005-06 AMMS (Xls) or (Pdf)
Longitudinal Reports
2019-2020 8 Year Federal Graduation Rate by School, Region, Board Member/ District (Xls)
2019-2020 Federal Graduation Rate-By Race/Ethnicity
2019-2020 Federal Graduation Rate-By Subgroup
2018-2019 8 Year Federal Graduation Rate by School, Region, Board Member/ District (Xls)
2018-2019 Federal Graduation Rate-By Race/Ethnicity
2018-2019 Federal Graduation Rate-By Subgroup
2017-2018 8 Year Federal Graduation Rate by School, Region, Board Member/ District (Xls)
2017-2018 Federal Graduation Rate-By Race/Ethnicity
2017-2018 Federal Graduation Rate-By Subgroup
2016-2017 8 Year Federal Graduation Rate by School, Region, Board Member/ District (Xls)
2015-2016 8 Year Federal Graduation Rate by School, Region, Board Member/ District (Xls)
2014-2015 8 Year Federal Graduation Rate by School, Region, Board Member/ District (Xls)
DOE (2013-14) by District and School Five-Year Graduation Rate by Special Category (Xls)
DOE (2013-14) by District and School Five-Year Graduation Rate by Race (Xls)
2013-2014 6-Year Federal Graduation Rate by School and District
(PDF)
2013-2014 and 2012-2013 Federal Graduation Rate by Region and School (PDF)
2013-2014 and 2012-2013 Federal Graduation Rate by Board Member and School (PDF)
2013-2014 DOE Florida's High School Cohort Graduation Rate Report (PDF)
DOE (2013-14) by District and School Federal Graduation Rate by Special Category (Xls)
DOE (2013-14) by District and School Federal Graduation Rate by Race (Xls)
Student Outcome Rates by Gender and Ethinicity/Race (Pdf)
2012-13 6-year Federal Graduation Rate by School and District (Pdf)
2012-13 and 2011-12 Federal Graduation Rate by Region and School (Pdf)
2012-13 and 2011-12 Federal Graduation Rate by Board Member and School (Pdf)
DOE (2012-13) Graduation and Dropout Rates (Doc)
DOE (2012-13) by District and School Federal Graduation Rate by Special Category (Xls)
DOE (2012-13) by District and School Federal Graduation Rate by Race (Xls)
DOE (2012-13) by School Dropout Rates (Overall and by Ethnicity) (Xls)
DOE (2011-12) Graduation and Dropout Rates (Doc)
DOE (2010-11) Graduation and Dropout Rates (Doc)
DOE (2009-10) Graduation and Dropout Rates (Doc)
DOE (2006-07 to 2010-11) District NGA Rates (Xls) or (Doc)
DOE (2002-03 to 2010-11) District Federal Rates (Doc)
DOE (2011-12) by District and School Five Year Modified Graduation Rate by Special Category (Xls)
DOE (2011-12) by District and School Federal Graduation Rate by Special Category (Xls)
DOE (2010-11) by District and School Federal Graduation Rate by Special Category (Xls)
DOE (2011-12) by District and School Federal Graduation Rate by Race (Xls)
DOE (2010-11) by District and School Federal Graduation Rate by Race (Xls)
2011-12 6-year Federal Graduation Rate by School and District (Pdf)
2010-11 and 2011-12 Federal Graduation Rate by Region and School (Pdf)
2010-11 and 2011-12 Federal Graduation Rate by Board Member and School (Pdf)
2004-05 to 2010-11 DOE District NGA Rates (Xls)
2010-11 5 Year NGA Graduation Rates by School
2019-20 Non-Promoted Rates
2018-19 Non-Promoted Rates
2017-18 Non-Promoted Rates
2016-17 Non-Promoted Rates
2015-16 Non-Promoted Rates
2014-15 Non-Promoted Rates
2013-14 Non-Promoted Rates
2012-13 Non-Promoted Rates
2011-12 Non-Promoted Rates
2010-11 Non-Promoted Rates
2009 Vs 2010 Graduation Rate Comparison by School (Pdf)
2009-10 DOE Longitudinal Graduation Rates by School (Xls)
2007-08 DOE Longitudinal Graduation Rates by School (Pdf)
2006-07 to 08-09 Longitudinal Graduation Rates By School (Xls) or (Pdf)
2009-10 DOE Longitudinal Dropout Rates by School (Xls)
2008-09 DOE Longitudinal Dropout Rates by School (Xls)
2007-08 DOE Longitudinal Dropout Rates by School (Pdf)
2003-04 to 2009-10 School Performance Trend (Xls)
Cross-sectional Reports
2019-20 Cross Sectional Dropout Rates for Grades 9-12 (Xls)
2018-19 Cross Sectional Dropout Rates for Grades 9-12 (Xls)
2017-18 Cross Sectional Dropout Rates for Grades 9-12 (Xls)
2016-17 Cross Sectional Dropout Rates for Grades 9-12 (Xls)
2015-16 Cross Sectional Dropout Rates for Grades 9-12 (Xls)
2014-15 Cross Sectional Dropout Rates for Grades 9-12 (Xls)
2013-14 Cross Sectional Dropout Rates for Grades 9-12 (Xls)
2012-13 Cross Sectional Dropout Rates for Grades 9-12 (Xls)
2011-12 Cross Sectional Dropout Rates for Grades 9-12 (Xls)
2010-11 Cross Sectional Dropout Rates for Grades 9-12 (Xls)
2009-10 Cross Sectional Dropout Rates for Grades 9-12 (Xls)
2008-09 Cross Sectional Dropout Rates for Grades 9-12 (Xls)
2011-2012 Longitudinal & Cross-Sectional Graduation and Dropout Summary (Doc) or (Pdf)
2009-2010 Longitudinal & Cross-Sectional Graduation and Dropout Summary (Doc) or (Pdf)
1998-99 to 2010-11 DOE District Dropout Rates (Xls)
DOE Federal Graduation Rates by Ethnicity and Subgroup for All Districts
2010-11 Graduation Rate Report (Xls)
2009-10 Graduation Rate Report (Xls)
2008-09 Graduation Rate Report (Xls)
2007-08 Graduation Rate Report (Xls)
2006-07 Graduation Rate Report (Xls)
2005-06 Graduation Rate Report (Xls)
2004-05 Graduation Rate Report (Xls)
2003-04 Graduation Rate Report (Xls)
2002-03 Graduation Rate Report (Xls)
Out of Field Reports
2020-21 Winter Out of Field Report (Pdf)
2020-21 Opening of School Report (Pdf)
2019-20 Winter Out Of Field Report (Pdf)
2019-20 Opening of School Report (Pdf)
2018-19 Winter Out Of Field Report (Pdf)
2017-18 Opening of School Report (Pdf)
2016-17 Winter Out Of Field Report (Pdf)
2016-17 Opening of School Report (Pdf)
2011-12 School Performance Trends
No School Selected
0000 The State of Florida
0041 Air Base Elementary
0070 Coral Reef Montessori Acad Charter
0071 Eugenia B. Thomas Elementary School
0072 Summerville Charter School
0073 Mandarin Lakes K-8 Academy
0081 Lenora Braynon Smith Elementary
0091 Bob Graham Education Center
0092 Sunny Isles Beach Community School
0100 Mater Academy
0101 Arcola Lake Elementary
0102 Miami Community Charter School
0111 Maya Angelou Elementary
0113 Balere Language Academy
0121 Auburndale Elementary
0122 Dr. Rolando Espinosa K-8 Center
0125 Norma Butler Bossard Elementary
0161 Avocado Elementary
0201 Banyan Elementary
0211 Dr. Manuel C. Barreiro Elementary School
0215 Lawrence Academy Elementary Charter
0231 Aventura Waterways K-8 Center
0241 Ruth K. Broad/Bay Harbor K-8 Center
0251 Ethel Koger Beckham Elementary
0261 Bel-Aire Elementary
0271 Bent Tree Elementary
0311 Goulds Elementary School
0312 Mater Gardens Academy
0321 Biscayne Elementary
0332 Somerset Academy
0339 Somerset Academy South Homestead
0341 Arch Creek Elementary School
0342 Pinecrest Academy (South Campus)
0361 Biscayne Gardens Elementary
0400 Renaissance Elementary Charter School
0401 Van E. Blanton Elementary
0441 Blue Lakes Elementary
0451 Bowman Foster Ashe Elementary
0461 Brentwood Elementary
0481 James H. Bright Elementary
0510 Archimedean Academy
0520 Somerset Academy
0521 Broadmoor Elementary
0561 William J. Bryan Elementary
0600 Pinecrest Preparatory Academy
0641 Bunche Park Elementary
0651 Campbell Drive Elementary
0661 Caribbean Elementary
0671 Calusa Elementary School
0681 Carol City Elementary
0721 George Washington Carver Elem
0761 Fienberg/Fisher Elementary
0771 William A. Chapman Elementary
0801 Citrus Grove Elementary
0831 Claude Pepper Elementary
0841 Coconut Grove Elementary
0861 Colonial Drive Elementary
0881 Comstock Elementary
0921 Neva King Cooper Educational Center
0950 Aventura City of Excellence School
0961 Coral Gables Elementary School
1001 Coral Park Elementary
1010 The Charter School at Waterstone
1014 Advanced Learning Charter
1017 Mater Academy Of International Studies
1020 Youth CO-OP Charter
1041 Coral Reef Elementary
1070 South Florida Autism Charter School
1081 Coral Terrace Elementary
1121 Coral Way K-8 Center
1161 Crestview Elementary
1241 Cutler Ridge Elementary
1281 Cypress Elementary
1331 Devon Aire K-8 Center
1361 Frederick Douglass Elementary
1371 Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elem
1401 Charles R. Drew Elementary
1441 Paul Lawrence Dunbar Elementary
1481 John G. Dupuis Elementary
1521 Amelia Earhart Elementary
1561 Earlington Heights Elementary
1601 Edison Park Elementary
1641 Emerson Elementary
1681 Lillie C. Evans Elementary
1691 Eve, Christina M. Elementary
1721 Everglades K-8 Center
1761 David Fairchild Elementary School
1801 Fairlawn Elementary School
1811 Dante B. Fascell Elementary
1841 Flagami Elementary
1881 Henry M. Flagler Elementary
1921 Flamingo Elementary
2001 Florida City Elementary
2003 Bridgepoint Academy
2006 Richard Allen Leadership Academy
2007 Somerset Academy (SMC)
2012 Somerset Arts Academy
2021 Gloria Floyd Elementary
2041 Benjamin Franklin Elementary
2060 Theodore Thelma A. Gibson Charter
2081 Fulford Elementary
2111 Hialeah Gardens Elementary
2151 Jack D. Gordon Elementary
2161 Golden Glades Elementary
2181 Joella C. Good Elementary
2191 Spanish Lake Elementary School
2241 Gratigny Elementary
2261 Greenglade Elementary
2281 Greynolds Park Elementary
2321 Gulfstream Elementary
2331 Charles R. Hadley Elementary
2341 Joe Hall Elementary
2351 Eneida Massas Hartner Elementary
2361 Hialeah Elementary
2371 West Hialeah Gardens Elementary
2401 Hibiscus Elementary
2441 Highland Oaks Elementary School
2501 Holmes Elementary
2511 Zora Neale Hurston Elementary
2521 Oliver Hoover Elementary
2531 Thena Crowder Elementary
2541 Howard Drive Elementary
2581 Madie Ives Elementary
2641 Kendale Elementary School
2651 Kendale Lakes Elementary
2661 Kensington Park Elementary
2701 Kenwood K-8 Center
2741 Key Biscayne K-8 Center
2781 Kinloch Park Elementary
2801 Lake Stevens Elementary
2821 Lakeview Elementary
2861 J.R.E. Lee Opportunity School
2881 Leewood K-8 Center
2891 William Lehman Elementary
2901 Leisure City K-8 Center
2911 Linda Lentin Elementary
2941 Laura C. Saunders Elementary
2981 Liberty City Elementary
3021 Jesse McCrary Elementary
3024 Florida International Elementary
3030 Doral Academy
3041 Lorah Park Elementary
3051 Toussaint L'ouverture Elementary
3061 Ludlam Elementary
3100 Mater Academy East Charter
3101 Frank Crawford Martin Elementary
3111 Wesley Matthews Elementary
3141 Meadowlane Elementary
3181 Melrose Elementary
3191 Ada Merritt Elementary School
3241 Miami Gardens Elementary
3261 Miami Heights Elementary
3281 Miami Lakes K-8 Center
3301 Miami Park Elementary
3341 Miami Shores Elementary
3381 Miami Springs Elementary
3421 Marcus A. Milam K-8 Center
3431 Phyllis Ruth Miller Elementary
3501 Morningside Elementary
3541 Robert Russa Moton Elementary
3581 Myrtle Grove Elementary
3600 Downtown Miami Charter School
3610 Keys Gate Charter
3621 Coconut Palm K-8 Academy
3661 Natural Bridge Elementary
3701 Norland Elementary
3741 North Beach Elementary School
3781 Barbara J. Hawkins Elementary
3821 North County Elementary
3861 North Glade Elementary
3901 North Hialeah Elementary
3941 North Miami Elementary
3981 North Twin Lakes Elementary
4000 Miami Childrens Museum Charter
4001 Norwood Elementary
4021 Oak Grove Elementary
4031 Gateway Env K-8 Learning Center
4061 Ojus Elementary
4071 Olinda Elementary
4091 Olympia Heights Elementary
4121 Dr. Robert B. Ingram Elementary
4171 Orchard Villa Elementary
4221 Palmetto Elementary
4241 Palm Lakes Elementary
4261 Palm Springs Elementary
4281 Palm Springs North Elementary
4301 Parkview Elementary
4341 Parkway Elementary
4381 Perrine Elementary
4391 Irving and Beatrice Peskoe Elem
4401 Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary
4421 Pinecrest Elementary School
4441 Pine LakeElementary
4461 Pine Villa Elementary
4491 Henry E. S. Reeves Elementary
4501 Poinciana Park Elementary
4511 Dr. Gilbert L. Porter Elementary
4541 Rainbow Park Elementary
4581 Redland Elementary
4611 Redondo Elementary
4651 Beckford, E.F./Richmond Elem
4681 Riverside Elementary
4691 Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center
4721 Rockway Elementary
4741 Royal Green Elementary
4761 Royal Palm Elementary
4801 G.K. Edelman-Sabal Palm Elem
4841 Santa Clara Elementary
4881 Scott Lake Elementary
4921 Seminole Elementary
4961 Shadowlawn Elementary
5001 Shenandoah Elementary
5003 South Dade Middle School
5005 David Lawrence Jr. K-8 Center
5007 Lincoln Marti Charter
5010 Oxford Academy of Miami
5021 Ben Sheppard Elementary
5022 Ben Gamla Charter School
5025 Lincoln-Marti Charter School
5029 Excelsior Language Academy of Hialeah
5030 Sandor Weiner Sch Opp South
5032 Excelsior Charter Academy
5041 Silver Bluff Elementary
5043 Lincoln-Marti Leisure City
5047 Mater Village Academy
5048 Pinecrest Academy North Campus
5051 Ernest R. Graham Elementary
5061 Finlay, Dr. Carlos J. Elementary
5081 Skyway Elementary
5091 South Pointe Elementary
5101 John I. Smith Elementary School
5121 Snapper Creek Elementary
5131 North Dade Center for Modern Languages
5141 Hubert O. Sibley Elementary
5201 South Hialeah Elementary
5241 South Miami K-8 Center
5281 South Miami Heights Elementary
5321 Southside Elementary
5361 Springview Elementary
5381 E.W.F. Stirrup Elementary
5401 Sunset Elementary School
5421 Sunset Park Elementary
5431 Sweetwater Elementary
5441 Sylvania Heights Elementary
5481 Treasure Island Elementary
5521 Tropical Elementary
5561 Frances S. Tucker Elementary
5601 Twin Lakes Elementary
5641 Village Green Elementary
5671 Vineland Elementary
5710 Sandor Weiner School of Opportunity
5711 Mae M. Walters Elementary
5791 West Homestead Elementary
5831 Henry S. West Laboratory School
5861 West Little River Elementary
5901 Westview Elementary
5931 Phillis Wheatley Elementary
5951 Whispering Pines Elementary
5961 Winston Park Elementary
5971 Nathan B. Young Elementary
5981 Dr. Edward L. Whigham Elem
5991 Charles David Wyche Jr. Elem
6001 Herbert A. Ammons Middle
6004 Somerset Academy Charter
6006 Archimedean Middle Conservatory
6008 Lawrence Academy
6009 Mater Academy East Middle School
6010 Florida International Academy
6011 Allapattah Middle
6012 Mater Academy Charter Middle
6013 Somerset Academy Charter Middle School
6020 ASPIRA Youth Leadership Charter
6021 Arvida Middle
6022 Pinecrest Academy Charter Middle School
6023 Andover Middle School
6028 Renaissance Middle Charter School
6030 Doral Academy Charter Middle School
6031 Brownsville Middle
6033 Mater Academy Lakes Middle
6040 Doctors Charter School of Miami Shores
6041 Paul W. Bell Middle
6042 Mater Gardens Academy Middle
6045 International Studies Charter Middle
6047 Mater Academy Middle School of International Studies
6048 Miami Community Charter Middle
6049 River Cities Community Charter School
6051 Carol City Middle
6052 Zelda Glazer Middle School
6053 Somerset Academy Middle Charter
6060 ASPIRA S Youth Leadership Charter
6061 Campbell Drive Middle
6070 ASPIRA E.M. de Hostos Charter
6071 George Washington Carver Middle School
6081 Centennial Middle
6091 Citrus Grove Middle
6111 Cutler Ridge Middle
6121 Ruben Dario Middle
6131 Howard A. Doolin Middle
6141 Charles R. Drew Middle
6151 Doral Middle
6161 Lawton Chiles Middle
6171 Henry H. Filer Middle
6211 Glades Middle
6221 Hammocks Middle
6231 Hialeah Middle
6241 Highland Oaks Middle
6251 Homestead Middle
6281 Thomas Jefferson Middle
6301 John F. Kennedy Middle
6331 Kinloch Park Middle
6351 Lake Stevens Middle
6361 De Diego, Jose Middle
6391 Madison Middle
6411 Horace Mann Middle
6421 Jose Marti Middle
6431 Mays Middle Community
6441 Howard D. McMillan Middle
6481 Miami Edison Middle
6501 Miami Lakes Middle
6521 Miami Springs Middle
6541 Nautilus Middle
6571 Norland Middle
6591 North Dade Middle
6611 Country Club Middle
6631 North Miami Middle
6681 Palm Springs Middle
6701 Palmetto Middle
6721 Parkway Middle Community
6741 Ponce De Leon Middle
6751 Hialeah Gardens Middle School
6761 Redland Middle
6771 Jorge Mas Canosa Middle
6781 Richmond Heights Middle
6801 Riviera Middle
6821 Rockway Middle
6841 Shenandoah Middle
6861 Southwood Middle
6881 South Miami Middle Comm Sch
6901 W.R. Thomas Middle
6921 Lamar Curry Middle
6961 West Miami Middle
6981 Westview Middle
7001 Miami-Dade Online Academy
7007 International Studies Charter
7009 Doral Performing Arts Academy
7011 American Senior
7014 Mater Performing Arts & Entertainment
7015 Life Skills Center
7018 Mater Academy Lakes High School
7020 Doral Academy High School
7022 Academy of Arts and Minds
7024 Mater Academy High School of International Studies
7029 Terra Env. Research Institute
7033 Law Enforcement Officers Memorial
7036 Lawrence Academy Senior High
7037 Mater Academy East Charter
7042 Somerset Academy Charter
7048 Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Senior
7049 Westland Hialeah Senior
7051 G. Holmes Braddock Senior
7053 Pinecrest Academy Charter High School
7055 Young Women's Preparatory Academy
7056 Young Men's Preparatory Academy
7058 Miami Community Charter High School
7059 Miami Arts Charter School
7062 Mavericks High School North Miami
7065 Mavericks High School South Miami
7071 Coral Gables Senior
7081 Design & Architecture Senior
7101 Coral Reef Senior High School
7111 Hialeah Senior
7121 John Ferguson Senior
7131 Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior
7141 Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior
7151 Homestead Senior
7160 Mater Academy Charter Senior
7161 Maritime & Science Technology Academy
7191 Hialeah Gardens Senior High School
7201 Miami Beach Senior
7231 Miami Carol City Senior
7241 Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior
7251 Miami Central Senior
7254 Miami Douglas MacArthur North Sr
7262 City of Hialeah Education Academy
7265 Archimedean Upper Conservatory
7271 Miami Coral Park Senior
7301 Miami Edison Senior
7341 Miami Jackson Senior
7361 Miami Killian Senior
7371 Robert Morgan Educational Center
7381 Miami Norland Senior
7391 Miami Lakes Education Center
7411 Miami Northwestern Senior
7431 Miami Palmetto Senior
7461 Miami Senior
7511 Miami Springs Senior
7531 Miami Sunset Senior
7541 North Miami Beach Senior
7591 North Miami Senior
7601 William H. Turner Technical Arts Sr
7631 Miami Douglas MacArthur South Sr
7701 South Dade Senior
7721 South Miami Senior
7731 Miami Southridge Senior
7741 Southwest Miami Senior
7751 Barbara Goleman Senior
7781 Varela, Felix Senior
7791 Washington, Booker T. Senior
7806 Dade Juvenile Residential Facility
7829 Little Havana Institute
7835 Richmond Perrine
7840 Turner Guilford
7901 New World School of the Arts
8019 Academy for Community Education
8101 Jan Mann Opportunity Ed Center
8119 The 500 Role Models Academy
8121 C.O.P.E. North Alternative Ed Center
8131 Dorothy M. Wallace Ed Center
8151 Robert Renick Educational Center
8161 Corporate Academy North
8181 Ruth Owens Kruse Ed Center
9732 Merrick Educational Center
9999 Miami Dade County Public Schools
2010-11 School Performance Trends
No School Selected
0041 Air Base Elementary
0070 Coral Reef Montessori Acad Charter
0071 Eugenia B. Thomas Elementary School
0072 Summerville Charter School
0073 Mandarin Lakes K-8 Academy
0081 Lenora Braynon Smith Elementary
0091 Bob Graham Education Center
0092 Sunny Isles Beach Community School
0100 Mater Academy
0101 Arcola Lake Elementary
0102 Miami Community Charter School
0111 Maya Angelou Elementary
0113 Balere Language Academy
0121 Auburndale Elementary
0122 Dr. Rolando Espinosa K-8 Center
0125 Norma Butler Bossard Elementary
0161 Avocado Elementary
0201 Banyan Elementary
0211 Dr. Manuel C. Barreiro Elementary School
0231 Aventura Waterways K-8 Center
0241 Ruth K. Broad/Bay Harbor K-8 Center
0251 Ethel Koger Beckham Elementary
0261 Bel-Aire Elementary
0271 Bent Tree Elementary
0311 Goulds Elementary School
0312 Mater Gardens Academy
0321 Biscayne Elementary
0332 Somerset Academy
0341 Arch Creek Elementary School
0342 Pinecrest Academy (South Campus)
0361 Biscayne Gardens Elementary
0400 Renaissance Elementary Charter School
0401 Van E. Blanton Elementary
0441 Blue Lakes Elementary
0451 Bowman Foster Ashe Elementary
0461 Brentwood Elementary
0481 James H. Bright Elementary
0510 Archimedean Academy
0520 Somerset Academy
0521 Broadmoor Elementary
0561 William J. Bryan Elementary
0600 Pinecrest Preparatory Academy
0641 Bunche Park Elementary
0651 Campbell Drive Elementary
0661 Caribbean Elementary
0671 Calusa Elementary School
0681 Carol City Elementary
0721 George Washington Carver Elem
0761 Fienberg/Fisher Elementary
0771 William A. Chapman Elementary
0801 Citrus Grove Elementary
0831 Claude Pepper Elementary
0841 Coconut Grove Elementary
0861 Colonial Drive Elementary
0881 Comstock Elementary
0921 Neva King Cooper Educational Center
0950 Aventura City of Excellence School
0961 Coral Gables Elementary School
1001 Coral Park Elementary
1010 The Charter School at Waterstone
1012 Excel Academy Charter School, North
1020 Youth CO-OP Charter
1041 Coral Reef Elementary
1081 Coral Terrace Elementary
1121 Coral Way K-8 Center
1161 Crestview Elementary
1241 Cutler Ridge Elementary
1281 Cypress Elementary
1331 Devon Aire K-8 Center
1361 Frederick Douglass Elementary
1371 Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elem
1401 Charles R. Drew Elementary
1441 Paul Lawrence Dunbar Elementary
1481 John G. Dupuis Elementary
1521 Amelia Earhart Elementary
1561 Earlington Heights Elementary
1601 Edison Park Elementary
1641 Emerson Elementary
1681 Lillie C. Evans Elementary
1691 Eve, Christina M. Elementary
1721 Everglades K-8 Center
1761 David Fairchild Elementary School
1801 Fairlawn Elementary School
1811 Dante B. Fascell Elementary
1841 Flagami Elementary
1881 Henry M. Flagler Elementary
1921 Flamingo Elementary
2001 Florida City Elementary
2005 Rise Academy - South Dade Charter School
2006 Richard Allen Leadership Academy
2021 Gloria Floyd Elementary
2041 Benjamin Franklin Elementary
2060 Theodore Thelma A. Gibson Charter
2081 Fulford Elementary
2111 Hialeah Gardens Elementary
2151 Jack D. Gordon Elementary
2161 Golden Glades Elementary
2181 Joella C. Good Elementary
2191 Spanish Lake Elementary School
2241 Gratigny Elementary
2261 Greenglade Elementary
2281 Greynolds Park Elementary
2321 Gulfstream Elementary
2331 Charles R. Hadley Elementary
2341 Joe Hall Elementary
2351 Eneida Massas Hartner Elementary
2361 Hialeah Elementary
2371 West Hialeah Gardens Elementary
2401 Hibiscus Elementary
2441 Highland Oaks Elementary School
2501 Holmes Elementary
2511 Zora Neale Hurston Elementary
2521 Oliver Hoover Elementary
2531 Thena Crowder Elementary
2541 Howard Drive Elementary
2581 Madie Ives Elementary
2641 Kendale Elementary School
2651 Kendale Lakes Elementary
2661 Kensington Park Elementary
2701 Kenwood K-8 Center
2741 Key Biscayne K-8 Center
2781 Kinloch Park Elementary
2801 Lake Stevens Elementary
2821 Lakeview Elementary
2861 J.R.E. Lee Opportunity School
2881 Leewood K-8 Center School
2891 William Lehman Elementary
2901 Leisure City K-8 Center
2911 Linda Lentin Elementary
2941 Laura C. Saunders Elementary
2981 Liberty City Elementary
3021 Jesse McCrary Elementary
3030 Doral Academy
3041 Lorah Park Elementary
3051 Toussaint L'ouverture Elementary
3061 Ludlam Elementary
3100 Mater Academy East Charter
3101 Frank Crawford Martin Elementary
3111 Wesley Matthews Elementary
3141 Meadowlane Elementary
3181 Melrose Elementary
3191 Ada Merritt Elementary School
3241 Miami Gardens Elementary
3261 Miami Heights Elementary
3281 Miami Lakes K-8 Center
3301 Miami Park Elementary
3341 Miami Shores Elementary
3381 Miami Springs Elementary
3421 Marcus A. Milam K-8 Center
3431 Phyllis Ruth Miller Elementary
3501 Morningside Elementary
3541 Robert Russa Moton Elementary
3581 Myrtle Grove Elementary
3600 Downtown Miami Charter School
3610 Keys Gate Charter
3621 Naranja Elementary
3661 Natural Bridge Elementary
3701 Norland Elementary
3741 North Beach Elementary School
3781 Barbara J. Hawkins Elementary
3821 North County Elementary
3861 North Glade Elementary
3901 North Hialeah Elementary
3941 North Miami Elementary
3981 North Twin Lakes Elementary
4001 Norwood Elementary
4021 Oak Grove Elementary
4061 Ojus Elementary
4071 Olinda Elementary
4091 Olympia Heights Elementary
4121 Dr. Robert B. Ingram Elementary
4171 Orchard Villa Elementary
4221 Palmetto Elementary
4241 Palm Lakes Elementary
4261 Palm Springs Elementary
4281 Palm Springs North Elementary
4301 Parkview Elementary
4341 Parkway Elementary
4381 Perrine Elementary
4391 Irving and Beatrice Peskoe Elem
4401 Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary
4421 Pinecrest Elementary School
4441 Pine LakeElementary
4461 Pine Villa Elementary
4491 Henry E. S. Reeves Elementary
4501 Poinciana Park Elementary
4511 Dr. Gilbert L. Porter Elementary
4541 Rainbow Park Elementary
4581 Redland Elementary
4611 Redondo Elementary
4651 Beckford, E.F./Richmond Elem
4681 Riverside Elementary
4691 Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center
4721 Rockway Elementary
4741 Royal Green Elementary
4761 Royal Palm Elementary
4801 G.K. Edelman-Sabal Palm Elem
4841 Santa Clara Elementary
4881 Scott Lake Elementary
4921 Seminole Elementary
4961 Shadowlawn Elementary
5001 Shenandoah Elementary
5003 South Dade Middle School
5005 David Lawrence Jr. K-8 Center
5010 Oxford Academy of Miami
5021 Ben Sheppard Elementary
5029 Excelsior Language Academy of Hialeah
5030 Sandor Weiner Sch Opp South
5041 Silver Bluff Elementary
5051 Ernest R. Graham Elementary
5061 Finlay, Dr. Carlos J. Elementary
5081 Skyway Elementary
5091 South Pointe Elementary
5101 John I. Smith Elementary School
5121 Snapper Creek Elementary
5131 North Dade Center for Modern Languages
5141 Hubert O. Sibley Elementary
5201 South Hialeah Elementary
5241 South Miami K-8 Center
5281 South Miami Heights Elementary
5321 Southside Elementary
5361 Springview Elementary
5381 E.W.F. Stirrup Elementary
5401 Sunset Elementary School
5421 Sunset Park Elementary
5431 Sweetwater Elementary
5441 Sylvania Heights Elementary
5481 Treasure Island Elementary
5521 Tropical Elementary
5561 Frances S. Tucker Elementary
5601 Twin Lakes Elementary
5641 Village Green Elementary
5671 Vineland Elementary
5710 Sandor Weiner School of Opportunity
5711 Mae M. Walters Elementary
5791 West Homestead Elementary
5831 Henry S. West Laboratory School
5861 West Little River Elementary
5901 Westview Elementary
5931 Phillis Wheatley Elementary
5951 Whispering Pines Elementary
5961 Winston Park Elementary
5971 Nathan B. Young Elementary
5981 Dr. Edward L. Whigham Elem
5991 Charles David Wyche Jr. Elem
6001 Herbert A. Ammons Middle
6004 Somerset Academy Charter
6006 Archimedean Middle Conservatory
6008 Lawrence Academy
6009 Mater Academy East Middle School
6010 Florida International Academy
6011 Allapattah Middle
6012 Mater Academy Charter Middle
6013 Somerset Academy Charter Middle School
6020 ASPIRA Youth Leadership Charter
6021 Arvida Middle
6022 Pinecrest Academy Charter Middle School
6023 Andover Middle School
6028 Renaissance Middle Charter School
6030 Doral Academy Charter Middle School
6031 Brownsville Middle
6033 Mater Academy Lakes Middle
6040 Doctors Charter School of Miami Shores
6041 Paul W. Bell Middle
6042 Mater Gardens Academy Middle
6043 Somerset Academy Middle School
6047 Mater Academy Middle School of International Studies
6048 Miami Community Charter Middle
6049 River Cities Community Charter School
6051 Carol City Middle
6052 Zelda Glazer Middle School
6060 ASPIRA S Youth Leadership Charter
6061 Campbell Drive Middle
6070 ASPIRA E.M. de Hostos Charter
6071 George Washington Carver Middle School
6081 Centennial Middle
6091 Citrus Grove Middle
6111 Cutler Ridge Middle
6121 Ruben Dario Middle
6131 Howard A. Doolin Middle
6141 Charles R. Drew Middle
6151 Doral Middle
6161 Lawton Chiles Middle
6171 Henry H. Filer Middle
6211 Glades Middle
6221 Hammocks Middle
6231 Hialeah Middle
6241 Highland Oaks Middle
6251 Homestead Middle
6281 Thomas Jefferson Middle
6301 John F. Kennedy Middle
6331 Kinloch Park Middle
6351 Lake Stevens Middle
6361 De Diego, Jose Middle
6391 Madison Middle
6411 Horace Mann Middle
6421 Jose Marti Middle
6431 Mays Middle Community
6441 Howard D. McMillan Middle
6481 Miami Edison Middle
6501 Miami Lakes Middle
6521 Miami Springs Middle
6541 Nautilus Middle
6571 Norland Middle
6591 North Dade Middle
6611 Country Club Middle
6631 North Miami Middle
6681 Palm Springs Middle
6701 Palmetto Middle
6721 Parkway Middle Community
6741 Ponce De Leon Middle
6751 Hialeah Gardens Middle School
6761 Redland Middle
6771 Jorge Mas Canosa Middle
6781 Richmond Heights Middle
6801 Riviera Middle
6821 Rockway Middle
6841 Shenandoah Middle
6861 Southwood Middle
6881 South Miami Middle Comm Sch
6901 W.R. Thomas Middle
6921 Lamar Curry Middle
6961 West Miami Middle
6981 Westview Middle
7007 International Studies Charter
7009 Doral Performing Arts Academy
7011 American Senior
7014 Mater Performing Arts & Entertainment
7015 Life Skills Center
7017 Life Skills Center Opa-Locka
7018 Mater Academy Lakes High School
7020 Doral Academy High School
7022 Academy of Arts and Minds
7024 Mater Academy High School of International Studies
7036 Lawrence Academy Senior High
7037 Mater Academy East Charter
7042 Somerset Academy Charter
7049 Westland Hialeah Senior
7051 G. Holmes Braddock Senior
7055 Young Women's Preparatory Academy
7056 Young Men's Preparatory Academy
7071 Coral Gables Senior
7081 Design & Architecture Senior
7101 Coral Reef Senior High School
7111 Hialeah Senior
7121 John Ferguson Senior
7131 Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior
7141 Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior
7151 Homestead Senior
7160 Mater Academy Charter Senior
7161 Maritime & Science Technology Academy
7191 Hialeah Gardens Senior High School
7201 Miami Beach Senior
7231 Miami Carol City Senior
7241 Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior
7251 Miami Central Senior
7254 Miami Douglas MacArthur North Sr
7262 City of Hialeah Education Academy
7265 Archimedean Upper Conservatory
7271 Miami Coral Park Senior
7301 Miami Edison Senior
7341 Miami Jackson Senior
7361 Miami Killian Senior
7371 Robert Morgan Educational Center
7381 Miami Norland Senior
7391 Miami Lakes Education Center
7411 Miami Northwestern Senior
7431 Miami Palmetto Senior
7461 Miami Senior
7511 Miami Springs Senior
7531 Miami Sunset Senior
7541 North Miami Beach Senior
7591 North Miami Senior
7601 William H. Turner Technical Arts Sr
7631 Miami Douglas MacArthur South Sr
7701 South Dade Senior
7721 South Miami Senior
7731 Miami Southridge Senior
7741 Southwest Miami Senior
7751 Barbara Goleman Senior
7781 Varela, Felix Senior
7791 Washington, Booker T. Senior
7804 Dade Marine Institute South
7806 Dade Juvenile Residential Facility
7809 Bay Point North
7824 Hialeah Institute
7829 Little Havana Institute
7835 Richmond Perrine
7839 Troy Academy
7840 Turner Guilford
7901 New World School of the Arts
8019 Academy for Community Education
8101 Jan Mann Opportunity Ed Center
8119 The 500 Role Models Academy
8121 C.O.P.E. North Alternative Ed Center
8131 Dorothy M. Wallace Ed Center
8151 Robert Renick Educational Center
8161 Corporate Academy North
8171 School for Applied Technology
8181 Ruth Owens Kruse Ed Center
8201 Corporate Academy South
9732 Merrick Educational Center
2009-10 School Performance Trends
No School Selected
0041 Air Base Elementary
0070 Coral Reef Montessori Acad Charter
0071 Eugenia B. Thomas Elementary School
0072 Summerville Charter School
0073 Mandarin Lakes K-8 Academy
0081 Lenora Braynon Smith Elementary
0091 Bob Graham Education Center
0092 Sunny Isles Beach Community School
0100 Mater Academy
0101 Arcola Lake Elementary
0102 Miami Community Charter School
0111 Maya Angelou Elementary
0113 Balere Language Academy
0121 Auburndale Elementary
0122 Dr. Rolando Espinosa K-8 Center
0125 Norma Butler Bossard Elementary
0161 Avocado Elementary
0201 Banyan Elementary
0211 Dr. Manuel C. Barreiro Elementary School
0231 Aventura Waterways K-8 Center
0241 Ruth K. Broad/Bay Harbor K-8 Center
0251 Ethel Koger Beckham Elementary
0261 Bel-Aire Elementary
0271 Bent Tree Elementary
0302 Excel Academay Charter
0311 Goulds Elementary School
0312 Mater Gardens Academy
0321 Biscayne Elementary
0332 Somerset Academy
0341 Arch Creek Elementary School
0342 Pinecrest Academy (South Campus)
0361 Biscayne Gardens Elementary
0400 Renaissance Elementary Charter School
0401 Van E. Blanton Elementary
0441 Blue Lakes Elementary
0451 Bowman Foster Ashe Elementary
0461 Brentwood Elementary
0481 James H. Bright Elementary
0510 Archimedean Academy
0520 Somerset Academy
0521 Broadmoor Elementary
0561 William J. Bryan Elementary
0600 Pinecrest Preparatory Academy
0641 Bunche Park Elementary
0651 Campbell Drive Elementary
0661 Caribbean Elementary
0671 Calusa Elementary School
0681 Carol City Elementary
0721 George Washington Carver Elem
0761 Fienberg/Fisher Elementary
0771 William A. Chapman Elementary
0801 Citrus Grove Elementary
0831 Claude Pepper Elementary
0841 Coconut Grove Elementary
0861 Colonial Drive Elementary
0881 Comstock Elementary
0921 Neva King Cooper Educational Center
0950 Aventura City of Excellence School
0961 Coral Gables Elementary School
1001 Coral Park Elementary
1010 The Charter School at Waterstone
1012 Excel Academy Charter School, North
1020 Youth CO-OP Charter
1041 Coral Reef Elementary
1081 Coral Terrace Elementary
1121 Coral Way K-8 Center
1161 Crestview Elementary
1241 Cutler Ridge Elementary
1281 Cypress Elementary
1331 Devon Aire K-8 Center
1361 Frederick Douglass Elementary
1371 Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elem
1401 Charles R. Drew Elementary
1441 Paul Lawrence Dunbar Elementary
1481 John G. Dupuis Elementary
1521 Amelia Earhart Elementary
1561 Earlington Heights Elementary
1601 Edison Park Elementary
1641 Emerson Elementary
1681 Lillie C. Evans Elementary
1691 Eve, Christina M. Elementary
1721 Everglades K-8 Center
1761 David Fairchild Elementary School
1811 Dante B. Fascell Elementary
1841 Flagami Elementary
1881 Henry M. Flagler Elementary
1921 Flamingo Elementary
2001 Florida City Elementary
2005 Rise Academy - South Dade Charter School
2006 Richard Allen Leadership Academy
2021 Gloria Floyd Elementary
2041 Benjamin Franklin Elementary
2060 Theodore Thelma A. Gibson Charter
2081 Fulford Elementary
2111 Hialeah Gardens Elementary
2151 Jack D. Gordon Elementary
2161 Golden Glades Elementary
2181 Joella C. Good Elementary
2191 Spanish Lake Elementary School
2241 Gratigny Elementary
2261 Greenglade Elementary
2281 Greynolds Park Elementary
2321 Gulfstream Elementary
2331 Charles R. Hadley Elementary
2341 Joe Hall Elementary
2351 Eneida Massas Hartner Elementary
2361 Hialeah Elementary
2371 West Hialeah Gardens Elementary
2441 Highland Oaks Elementary School
2501 Holmes Elementary
2511 Zora Neale Hurston Elementary
2521 Oliver Hoover Elementary
2531 Thena Crowder Elementary
2541 Howard Drive Elementary
2581 Madie Ives Elementary
2641 Kendale Elementary School
2651 Kendale Lakes Elementary
2661 Kensington Park Elementary
2701 Kenwood K-8 Center
2741 Key Biscayne K-8 Center
2781 Kinloch Park Elementary
2801 Lake Stevens Elementary
2821 Lakeview Elementary
2861 J.R.E. Lee Opportunity School
2881 Leewood K-8 Center School
2891 William Lehman Elementary
2901 Leisure City K-8 Center
2911 Linda Lentin Elementary
2941 Laura C. Saunders Elementary
2981 Liberty City Elementary
3021 Jesse McCrary Elementary
3030 Doral Academy
3041 Lorah Park Elementary
3051 Toussaint L'ouverture Elementary
3061 Ludlam Elementary
3100 Mater Academy East Charter
3101 Frank Crawford Martin Elementary
3111 Wesley Matthews Elementary
3141 Meadowlane Elementary
3181 Melrose Elementary
3191 Ada Merritt Elementary School
3241 Miami Gardens Elementary
3261 Miami Heights Elementary
3281 Miami Lakes K-8 Center
3301 Miami Park Elementary
3341 Miami Shores Elementary
3381 Miami Springs Elementary
3421 Marcus A. Milam K-8 Center
3431 Phyllis Ruth Miller Elementary
3501 Morningside Elementary
3541 Robert Russa Moton Elementary
3581 Myrtle Grove Elementary
3600 Downtown Miami Charter School
3610 Keys Gate Charter
3621 Naranja Elementary
3661 Natural Bridge Elementary
3701 Norland Elementary
3741 North Beach Elementary School
3781 Barbara J. Hawkins Elementary
3821 North County Elementary
3861 North Glade Elementary
3901 North Hialeah Elementary
3941 North Miami Elementary
3981 North Twin Lakes Elementary
4001 Norwood Elementary
4021 Oak Grove Elementary
4061 Ojus Elementary
4071 Olinda Elementary
4091 Olympia Heights Elementary
4121 Dr. Robert B. Ingram Elementary
4171 Orchard Villa Elementary
4221 Palmetto Elementary
4241 Palm Lakes Elementary
4261 Palm Springs Elementary
4281 Palm Springs North Elementary
4301 Parkview Elementary
4341 Parkway Elementary
4381 Perrine Elementary
4391 Irving and Beatrice Peskoe Elem
4401 Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary
4421 Pinecrest Elementary School
4441 Pine LakeElementary
4461 Pine Villa Elementary
4491 Henry E. S. Reeves Elementary
4501 Poinciana Park Elementary
4511 Dr. Gilbert L. Porter Elementary
4541 Rainbow Park Elementary
4581 Redland Elementary
4611 Redondo Elementary
4651 Beckford, E.F./Richmond Elem
4681 Riverside Elementary
4691 Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center
4721 Rockway Elementary
4741 Royal Green Elementary
4761 Royal Palm Elementary
4801 G.K. Edelman-Sabal Palm Elem
4841 Santa Clara Elementary
4881 Scott Lake Elementary
4921 Seminole Elementary
4961 Shadowlawn Elementary
5001 Shenandoah Elementary
5003 South Dade Middle School
5005 David Lawrence Jr. K-8 Center
5010 Oxford Academy of Miami
5021 Ben Sheppard Elementary
5029 Excelsior Language Academy of Hialeah
5041 Silver Bluff Elementary
5051 Ernest R. Graham Elementary
5061 Finlay, Dr. Carlos J. Elementary
5081 Skyway Elementary
5091 South Pointe Elementary
5101 John I. Smith Elementary School
5121 Snapper Creek Elementary
5131 North Dade Center for Modern Languages
5141 Hubert O. Sibley Elementary
5201 South Hialeah Elementary
5241 South Miami K-8 Center
5281 South Miami Heights Elementary
5321 Southside Elementary
5361 Springview Elementary
5381 E.W.F. Stirrup Elementary
5401 Sunset Elementary School
5421 Sunset Park Elementary
5431 Sweetwater Elementary
5441 Sylvania Heights Elementary
5481 Treasure Island Elementary
5521 Tropical Elementary
5561 Frances S. Tucker Elementary
5601 Twin Lakes Elementary
5641 Village Green Elementary
5671 Vineland Elementary
5710 Sandor Weiner School of Opportunity
5711 Mae M. Walters Elementary
5791 West Homestead Elementary
5831 Henry S. West Laboratory School
5861 West Little River Elementary
5901 Westview Elementary
5931 Phillis Wheatley Elementary
5951 Whispering Pines Elementary
5961 Winston Park Elementary
5971 Nathan B. Young Elementary
5981 Dr. Edward L. Whigham Elem
5991 Charles David Wyche Jr. Elem
6001 Herbert A. Ammons Middle
6004 Somerset Academy Charter
6006 Archimedean Middle Conservatory
6007 Charter On The Beach Middle
6008 Lawrence Academy
6009 Mater Academy East Middle School
6010 Florida International Academy
6011 Allapattah Middle
6012 Mater Academy Charter Middle
6013 Somerset Academy Charter Middle School
6020 ASPIRA Youth Leadership Charter
6021 Arvida Middle
6022 Pinecrest Academy Charter Middle School
6023 Andover Middle School
6028 Renaissance Middle Charter School
6030 Doral Academy Charter Middle School
6031 Brownsville Middle
6033 Mater Academy Lakes Middle
6040 Doctors Charter School of Miami Shores
6041 Paul W. Bell Middle
6042 Mater Gardens Academy Middle
6043 Somerset Academy Middle School
6044 Excel Academy Middle Charter School
6047 Mater Academy Middle School of International Studies
6048 Miami Community Charter Middle
6049 River Cities Community Charter School
6051 Carol City Middle
6052 Zelda Glazer Middle School
6060 ASPIRA S Youth Leadership Charter
6061 Campbell Drive Middle
6070 ASPIRA E.M. de Hostos Charter
6071 George Washington Carver Middle School
6081 Centennial Middle
6091 Citrus Grove Middle
6111 Cutler Ridge Middle
6121 Ruben Dario Middle
6131 Howard A. Doolin Middle
6141 Charles R. Drew Middle
6151 Doral Middle
6161 Lawton Chiles Middle
6171 Henry H. Filer Middle
6211 Glades Middle
6221 Hammocks Middle
6231 Hialeah Middle
6241 Highland Oaks Middle
6251 Homestead Middle
6281 Thomas Jefferson Middle
6301 John F. Kennedy Middle
6331 Kinloch Park Middle
6351 Lake Stevens Middle
6361 De Diego, Jose Middle
6391 Madison Middle
6411 Horace Mann Middle
6421 Jose Marti Middle
6431 Mays Middle Community
6441 Howard D. McMillan Middle
6481 Miami Edison Middle
6501 Miami Lakes Middle
6521 Miami Springs Middle
6541 Nautilus Middle
6571 Norland Middle
6591 North Dade Middle
6611 Country Club Middle
6631 North Miami Middle
6681 Palm Springs Middle
6701 Palmetto Middle
6721 Parkway Middle Community
6741 Ponce De Leon Middle
6751 Hialeah Gardens Middle School
6761 Redland Middle
6771 Jorge Mas Canosa Middle
6781 Richmond Heights Middle
6801 Riviera Middle
6821 Rockway Middle
6841 Shenandoah Middle
6861 Southwood Middle
6881 South Miami Middle Comm Sch
6901 W.R. Thomas Middle
6921 Lamar Curry Middle
6961 West Miami Middle
6981 Westview Middle
7007 International Studies Charter
7009 Doral Performing Arts Academy
7011 American Senior
7014 Mater Performing Arts & Entertainment
7015 Life Skills Center
7017 Life Skills Center Opa-Locka
7018 Mater Academy Lakes High School
7020 Doral Academy High School
7022 Academy of Arts and Minds
7024 Mater Academy High School of International Studies
7036 Lawrence Academy Senior High
7037 Mater Academy East Charter
7042 Somerset Academy Charter
7049 Westland Hialeah Senior
7051 G. Holmes Braddock Senior
7055 Young Women's Preparatory Academy
7056 Young Men's Preparatory Academy
7071 Coral Gables Senior
7101 Coral Reef Senior High School
7111 Hialeah Senior
7121 John Ferguson Senior
7131 Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior
7141 Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior
7151 Homestead Senior
7160 Mater Academy Charter Senior
7161 Maritime & Science Technology Academy
7191 Hialeah Gardens Senior High School
7201 Miami Beach Senior
7231 Miami Carol City Senior
7241 Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior
7251 Miami Central Senior
7254 Miami Douglas MacArthur North Sr
7262 City of Hialeah Education Academy
7265 Archimedean Upper Conservatory
7271 Miami Coral Park Senior
7301 Miami Edison Senior
7341 Miami Jackson Senior
7361 Miami Killian Senior
7371 Robert Morgan Educational Center
7381 Miami Norland Senior
7391 Miami Lakes Education Center
7411 Miami Northwestern Senior
7431 Miami Palmetto Senior
7461 Miami Senior
7511 Miami Springs Senior
7531 Miami Sunset Senior
7541 North Miami Beach Senior
7591 North Miami Senior
7601 William H. Turner Technical Arts Sr
7631 Miami Douglas MacArthur South Sr
7701 South Dade Senior
7721 South Miami Senior
7731 Miami Southridge Senior
7741 Southwest Miami Senior
7751 Barbara Goleman Senior
7781 Varela, Felix Senior
7791 Washington, Booker T. Senior
7804 Dade Marine Institute South
7806 Dade Juvenile Residential Facility
7809 Bay Point North
7824 Hialeah Institute
7829 Little Havana Institute
7835 Richmond Perrine
7839 Troy Academy
7840 Turner Guilford
7901 New World School of the Arts
8019 Academy for Community Education
8101 Jan Mann Opportunity Ed Center
8119 The 500 Role Models Academy
8121 C.O.P.E. North Alternative Ed Center
8131 Dorothy M. Wallace Ed Center
8151 Robert Renick Educational Center
8161 Corporate Academy North
8171 School for Applied Technology
8181 Ruth Owens Kruse Ed Center
8201 Corporate Academy South
9732 Merrick Educational Center
Historical District & School Profiles
No Year Selected
2006-07 District and School Profiles
2005-06 District and School Profiles
2004-05 District and School Profiles
2003-04 District and School Profiles
2002-03 District and School Profiles
2001-02 District and School Profiles
2000-01 District and School Profiles
1999-00 District and School Profiles